Active

CHARLTON HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED Financials

Company number
12792114Copy
Copy
Registered office
55-57 Midanbury Lane, Bitterne Park, Southampton, Hampshire SO18 4DJ
Incorporated
04/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£21.76K2021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£25.79K2021
First reported year

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2021, CHARLTON HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED reported total assets of £21.76K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £25.79K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£21.76K2021
First reported year

Total Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHARLTON HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

13202302025
-100%vs 2023-13

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CHARLTON HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHARLTON HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to total assets
118.51%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHARLTON HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£21.76K––––
Cash in Bank£25.79K––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees14151300

CHARLTON HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARLTON HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHARLTON HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED reported total assets of £21.76K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

CHARLTON HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £25.79K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

CHARLTON HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHARLTON HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-13).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.