CHARNHAM MEWS (HUNGERFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01750282CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Bartholomew House, 38 London Road, Newbury RG14 1JX
- Incorporated
- 06/09/1983
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.16K
Total Assets
2024: £7.30K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.53K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CHARNHAM MEWS (HUNGERFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £7.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.60K and cash in bank of £3.81K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £5.16K in 2024 to £7.21K in 2025 (39.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHARNHAM MEWS (HUNGERFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-26.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-50.1%
£14.46K in 2023 to £7.21K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CHARNHAM MEWS (HUNGERFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHARNHAM MEWS (HUNGERFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.86%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 44.31%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHARNHAM MEWS (HUNGERFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.75K | 13.66K | 14.46K | 5.16K | 7.21K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 16.11K | 7.30K | 8.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 2.53K | 3.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
CHARNHAM MEWS (HUNGERFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARNHAM MEWS (HUNGERFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CHARNHAM MEWS (HUNGERFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £7.21K for 2025. That compares with £5.16K in 2024, a change of 39.79%.
CHARNHAM MEWS (HUNGERFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £8.60K for 2025. That compares with £7.30K in 2024, a change of 17.86%.
CHARNHAM MEWS (HUNGERFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.81K for 2025. That compares with £2.53K in 2024, a change of 50.75%.
CHARNHAM MEWS (HUNGERFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CHARNHAM MEWS (HUNGERFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 50.1%, total assets fell by 46.6% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 29.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.46K to £7.21K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.