Active

CHARNWOOD ARTS Financials

Company number
07477378Copy
Copy
Registered office
27 Rectory Place, Loughborough LE11 1UW
Incorporated
23/12/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£217.14K2023
-16.18%vs 2022

2022: £259.07K

Cash in Bank

£212.91K2023
-16.23%vs 2022

2022: £254.17K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, CHARNWOOD ARTS reported net assets of £217.14K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £212.91K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £259.07K in 2022 to £217.14K in 2023 (-16.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£217.14K2023
-16.18%from £259.07K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CHARNWOOD ARTS filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£243.20K2021£217.14K2023
-10.7%vs 2021

-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£236.46K2021£212.91K2023
-10%vs 2021

-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-10.7%

£243.20K in 2021 to £217.14K in 2023

Every measure that changed in CHARNWOOD ARTS's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHARNWOOD ARTS by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£243.20K259.07K217.14K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£236.46K254.17K212.91K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees555

CHARNWOOD ARTS financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARNWOOD ARTS covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CHARNWOOD ARTS reported net assets of £217.14K for 2023. That compares with £259.07K in 2022, a change of -16.18%.

CHARNWOOD ARTS reported cash in bank of £212.91K for 2023. That compares with £254.17K in 2022, a change of -16.23%.

CHARNWOOD ARTS reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CHARNWOOD ARTS's net assets fell by 10.7%, cash in bank fell by 10% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £243.20K to £217.14K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.