CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06303292Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 1b Charnwood Park, Bridgend, Bridgend CF31 3PL
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £70.00
Total Assets
2024: £70.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED reported net assets of £70.00. The same filing shows total assets of £70.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 70.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 70.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED report in 2025?
CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED reported net assets of £70.00 for 2025. That compares with £70.00 in 2024.
What total assets did CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED report in 2025?
CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED reported total assets of £70.00 for 2025. That compares with £70.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED report in 2025?
CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED employ?
CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of CHARNWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT UNIT 1 (BRIDGEND) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.