Active

CHARRO DENTAL PRACTICE LTD Financials

Company number
06653993Copy
Copy
Registered office
46-48 Station Road, Llanishen, Cardiff CF14 5LU
Incorporated
23/07/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£223.42K2025
16.23%vs 2024

2024: £192.22K

Total Assets

£126.47K2025
128.10%vs 2024

2024: £55.44K

Cash in Bank

£84.99K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£85.95K2025
685.90%vs 2024

2024: £10.94K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, CHARRO DENTAL PRACTICE LTD reported net assets of £223.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £126.47K, cash in bank of £84.99K and total liabilities of £85.95K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £10.94K in 2024 to £85.95K in 2025 (685.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£223.42K2025
16.23%from £192.22K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHARRO DENTAL PRACTICE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£229.41K2023£223.42K2025
-2.6%vs 2023

-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£65.50K2023£126.47K2025
+93.1%vs 2023

+39% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£18.29K2023£85.95K2025
+370%vs 2023

+117% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+370%

£18.29K in 2023 to £85.95K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-2.6%

£229.41K in 2023 to £223.42K in 2025

CHARRO DENTAL PRACTICE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHARRO DENTAL PRACTICE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
176.66%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
67.97%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
43.23%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
85.22%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHARRO DENTAL PRACTICE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£62.06K156.25K229.41K192.22K223.42K
Total Assets£99.73K–65.50K55.44K126.47K
Cash in Bank£84.99K––––
Total Liabilities£196.59K–18.29K10.94K85.95K
Employees88888

CHARRO DENTAL PRACTICE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARRO DENTAL PRACTICE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHARRO DENTAL PRACTICE LTD reported net assets of £223.42K for 2025. That compares with £192.22K in 2024, a change of 16.23%.

CHARRO DENTAL PRACTICE LTD reported total assets of £126.47K for 2025. That compares with £55.44K in 2024, a change of 128.10%.

CHARRO DENTAL PRACTICE LTD reported cash in bank of £84.99K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

CHARRO DENTAL PRACTICE LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHARRO DENTAL PRACTICE LTD's net assets fell by 2.6%, total assets rose by 93.1%, total liabilities rose by 370% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £229.41K to £223.42K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.