Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED Financials

Company number
13852098Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Cervantes House, 5-9 Headstone Road, Harrow, England HA1 1PD
Incorporated
17/01/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£103.24K2025
120.32%vs 2024

2024: £-507.98K

Total Assets

£25.91M2025
4.69%vs 2024

2024: £24.75M

Cash in Bank

£171.88K2025
24.25%vs 2024

2024: £138.33K

Total Liabilities

£14.18M2025
2.47%vs 2024

2024: £13.83M

Employees

122025
-1vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED reported net assets of £103.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.91M, cash in bank of £171.88K and total liabilities of £14.18M. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £24.75M in 2024 to £25.91M in 2025 (4.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£103.24K2025
120.32%from £-507.98K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-504.32K2023£103.24K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£58.53K2023£171.88K2025
+194%vs 2023

+71.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£24.49M2023£25.91M2025
+5.8%vs 2023

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.65M2023£14.18M2025
+3.9%vs 2023

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023122025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+194%

£58.53K in 2023 to £171.88K in 2025

Every measure that changed in CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.40%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
54.70%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.66%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-425.04K-504.32K-507.98K103.24K
Total Assets£12.69M24.49M24.75M25.91M
Cash in Bank£11.72K58.53K138.33K171.88K
Total Liabilities£13.11M13.65M13.83M14.18M
Employees4121312

CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED reported net assets of £103.24K for 2025. That compares with £-507.98K in 2024, a change of 120.32%.

What total assets did CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED reported total assets of £25.91M for 2025. That compares with £24.75M in 2024, a change of 4.69%.

What cash in bank did CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £171.88K for 2025. That compares with £138.33K in 2024, a change of 24.25%.

How many people does CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

How have CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 194%, total assets rose by 5.8%, total liabilities rose by 3.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 71.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £58.53K to £171.88K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.

Which years of CHART FORTE (HAMMERSMITH) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.