CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14888052Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Hayloft Offerton Barns Business Centre, Offerton Lane, Worcester, Worcestershire WR3 8SX
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-182.06K
Total Assets
2024: £75.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £257.30K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED reported net assets of £-324.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.90K and total liabilities of £384.32K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-182.06K in 2024 to £-324.43K in 2025 (-78.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+93.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+255% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1161%
£30.49K in 2023 to £384.32K in 2025
CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -541.66%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 641.66%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -14.47K | -182.06K | -324.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 16.02K | 75.24K | 59.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.49K | 257.30K | 384.32K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 8 |
CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED report in 2025?
CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED reported net assets of £-324.43K for 2025. That compares with £-182.06K in 2024, a change of -78.20%.
What total assets did CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED report in 2025?
CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED reported total assets of £59.90K for 2025. That compares with £75.24K in 2024, a change of -20.39%.
What total liabilities did CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED report in 2025?
CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £384.32K for 2025. That compares with £257.30K in 2024, a change of 49.37%.
How many people does CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED employ?
CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED's total assets rose by 274%, total liabilities rose by 1161% and employee numbers rose by 167%. Total assets compounded at 93.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.02K to £59.90K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of CHARTWELL NOBLE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.