Active

CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED Financials

Company number
04125598Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Tagus House, 9 Ocean Way, Southampton, Hampshire SO14 3TJ
Incorporated
14/12/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£65.75K2026
6.50%vs 2025

2025: £61.74K

Total Assets

£93.12K2026
18.16%vs 2025

2025: £78.81K

Cash in Bank

£71.70K2026
12.99%vs 2025

2025: £63.45K

Total Liabilities

£27.37K2026
60.35%vs 2025

2025: £17.07K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED reported net assets of £65.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £93.12K, cash in bank of £71.70K and total liabilities of £27.37K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £78.81K in 2025 to £93.12K in 2026 (18.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£65.75K2026
6.50%from £61.74K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£49.31K2024£65.75K2026
+33.3%vs 2024

+15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£62.10K2024£71.70K2026
+15.5%vs 2024

+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£78.69K2024£93.12K2026
+18.3%vs 2024

+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£29.38K2024£27.37K2026
-6.8%vs 2024

-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202402026
-100%vs 2024-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+33.3%

£49.31K in 2024 to £65.75K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.61%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
29.39%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
261.97%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
76.99%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£87.22K87.66K49.31K61.74K65.75K
Total Assets£118.44K118.22K78.69K78.81K93.12K
Cash in Bank£56.81K61.79K62.10K63.45K71.70K
Total Liabilities£30.47K29.76K29.38K17.07K27.37K
Employees44300

CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED reported net assets of £65.75K for 2026. That compares with £61.74K in 2025, a change of 6.50%.

What total assets did CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED reported total assets of £93.12K for 2026. That compares with £78.81K in 2025, a change of 18.16%.

What cash in bank did CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £71.70K for 2026. That compares with £63.45K in 2025, a change of 12.99%.

How many people does CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.3%, cash in bank rose by 15.5%, total assets rose by 18.3% and total liabilities fell by 6.8%. Net assets compounded at 15.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £49.31K to £65.75K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3).

Which years of CHASE BUCKINGHAM LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.