Active

CHASE HERTS (HOLDING) LIMITED Financials

Company number
13360653Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Parkway, Welwyn Garden City AL8 6HG
Incorporated
27/04/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£100.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£5.57M2024
-13.49%vs 2023

2023: £6.44M

Employees

02024
-5vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, CHASE HERTS (HOLDING) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £5.57M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £6.44M in 2023 to £5.57M in 2024 (-13.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002024
No changefrom £100.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CHASE HERTS (HOLDING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002022£100.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.19M2022£5.57M2024
-10%vs 2022

-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202202024
-100%vs 2022-5

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

Every measure that changed in CHASE HERTS (HOLDING) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHASE HERTS (HOLDING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£5.95M6.19M6.44M5.57M
Employees5550

CHASE HERTS (HOLDING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHASE HERTS (HOLDING) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CHASE HERTS (HOLDING) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.

CHASE HERTS (HOLDING) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.57M for 2024. That compares with £6.44M in 2023, a change of -13.49%.

CHASE HERTS (HOLDING) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CHASE HERTS (HOLDING) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 10% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-5). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 5 to 0.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.