Active

CHASEBELL LTD Financials

Company number
03767054Copy
Copy
Registered office
12 Vicarage Gardens, Llandudno LL30 1RG
Incorporated
10/05/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-6.34K2025
37.53%vs 2024

2024: £-10.14K

Cash in Bank

£5.02K2025
371.01%vs 2024

2024: £1.07K

Employees

42025
-2vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, CHASEBELL LTD reported net assets of £-6.34K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.02K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.07K in 2024 to £5.02K in 2025 (371.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-6.34K2025
37.53%from £-10.14K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHASEBELL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-7.47K2023£-6.34K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£2.32K2023£5.02K2025
+117%vs 2023

+47.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202342025
-33.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+117%

£2.32K in 2023 to £5.02K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

CHASEBELL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHASEBELL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-3.04K-4.52K-7.47K-10.14K-6.34K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£5.48K2.27K2.32K1.07K5.02K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees98664

CHASEBELL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHASEBELL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHASEBELL LTD reported net assets of £-6.34K for 2025. That compares with £-10.14K in 2024, a change of 37.53%.

CHASEBELL LTD reported cash in bank of £5.02K for 2025. That compares with £1.07K in 2024, a change of 371.01%.

CHASEBELL LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHASEBELL LTD's cash in bank rose by 117% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 47.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.32K to £5.02K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.