Active

CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED Financials

Company number
08480876Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Hildersley, Ross On Wye, Herefordshire HR9 7NJ
Incorporated
09/04/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£149.52K2026
18.36%vs 2025

2025: £126.33K

Total Assets

£1.38M2026
-5.02%vs 2025

2025: £1.45M

Cash in Bank

£50.65K2026
-75.74%vs 2025

2025: £208.76K

Total Liabilities

£798.76K2026
-17.08%vs 2025

2025: £963.29K

Employees

382026
+1vs 2025

2025: 37

In 2026, CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED reported net assets of £149.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.38M, cash in bank of £50.65K and total liabilities of £798.76K. Reported headcount was 38 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £963.29K in 2025 to £798.76K in 2026 (-17.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£149.52K2026
18.36%from £126.33K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£50.72K2024£149.52K2026
+195%vs 2024

+71.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£207.40K2024£50.65K2026
-75.6%vs 2024

-50.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.55M2024£1.38M2026
-10.8%vs 2024

-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.08M2024£798.76K2026
-26.2%vs 2024

-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

352024382026
+8.6%vs 2024+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+195%

£50.72K in 2024 to £149.52K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-75.6%

£207.40K in 2024 to £50.65K in 2026

CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
10.82%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
57.82%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
6.34%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.67%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.15M-3.34K50.72K126.33K149.52K
Total Assets£1.99M1.75M1.55M1.45M1.38M
Cash in Bank£416.28K73.67K207.40K208.76K50.65K
Total Liabilities£371.01K1.36M1.08M963.29K798.76K
Employees3837353738

CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED reported net assets of £149.52K for 2026. That compares with £126.33K in 2025, a change of 18.36%.

What total assets did CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED reported total assets of £1.38M for 2026. That compares with £1.45M in 2025, a change of -5.02%.

What cash in bank did CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £50.65K for 2026. That compares with £208.76K in 2025, a change of -75.74%.

How many people does CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED reported 38 employees in 2026, compared with 37 in 2025.

How have CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED's net assets rose by 195%, cash in bank fell by 75.6%, total assets fell by 10.8% and total liabilities fell by 26.2%. Net assets compounded at 71.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £50.72K to £149.52K. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2024 to 38 in 2026 (+3).

Which years of CHASEVIEW VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.