CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08381858Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 4 St George's Lodge, 33 Oldfield Road, Bath, Somerset BA2 3NE
- Incorporated
- 30/01/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £14.67M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £28.29M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £14.67M in 2023 to £28.29M in 2024 (92.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
2 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Every measure that changed in CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.61M | 14.61M | 14.67M | 28.29M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £28.29M for 2024. That compares with £14.67M in 2023, a change of 92.77%.
What total liabilities did CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 93.6% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 39.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £14.61M to £28.29M. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of CHATLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.