Active

CHATSWORTH CARPETS (PORTADOWN) LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI053122Copy
Copy
Registered office
25 - 27 William Street, Lurgan, Craigavon, Co. Armagh BT66 6JA
Incorporated
01/12/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£103.95K2023
-9.15%vs 2022

2022: £114.42K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, CHATSWORTH CARPETS (PORTADOWN) LIMITED reported net assets of £103.95K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £114.42K in 2022 to £103.95K in 2023 (-9.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£103.95K2023
-9.15%from £114.42K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CHATSWORTH CARPETS (PORTADOWN) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£69.21K2021£103.95K2023
+50.2%vs 2021

+22.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202132023
-40%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+50.2%

£69.21K in 2021 to £103.95K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

5 in 2021 to 3 in 2023

CHATSWORTH CARPETS (PORTADOWN) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHATSWORTH CARPETS (PORTADOWN) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£69.21K114.42K103.95K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees533

CHATSWORTH CARPETS (PORTADOWN) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHATSWORTH CARPETS (PORTADOWN) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CHATSWORTH CARPETS (PORTADOWN) LIMITED reported net assets of £103.95K for 2023. That compares with £114.42K in 2022, a change of -9.15%.

CHATSWORTH CARPETS (PORTADOWN) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CHATSWORTH CARPETS (PORTADOWN) LIMITED's net assets rose by 50.2% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 22.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £69.21K to £103.95K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.