Active

CHATSWORTH SCHOOLS (HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY) LTD Financials

Company number
12117198Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Clyde & Co Llp,, St Botolph Building, 138 Houndsditch, London EC3A 7AR
Incorporated
23/07/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
29 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.58M2024
268.23%vs 2023

2023: £-1.53M

Total Assets

£6.25M2024
42.71%vs 2023

2023: £4.38M

Cash in Bank

£390.79K2024
-25.34%vs 2023

2023: £523.41K

Total Liabilities

£885.38K2024
-78.62%vs 2023

2023: £4.14M

Employees

292024
0vs 2023

2023: 29

In 2024, CHATSWORTH SCHOOLS (HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY) LTD reported net assets of £2.58M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.25M, cash in bank of £390.79K and total liabilities of £885.38K. Reported headcount was 29 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-1.53M in 2023 to £2.58M in 2024 (268.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.58M2024
268.23%from £-1.53M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CHATSWORTH SCHOOLS (HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.01M2022£2.58M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£468.14K2022£390.79K2024
-16.5%vs 2022

-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.07M2022£6.25M2024
+53.4%vs 2022

+23.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.45M2022£885.38K2024
-74.3%vs 2022

-49.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

302022292024
-3.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+53.4%

£4.07M in 2022 to £6.25M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-74.3%

£3.45M in 2022 to £885.38K in 2024

CHATSWORTH SCHOOLS (HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHATSWORTH SCHOOLS (HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.26%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.17%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
44.14%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.25%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHATSWORTH SCHOOLS (HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-674.65K-1.01M-1.53M2.58M
Total Assets£4.05M4.07M4.38M6.25M
Cash in Bank£286.48K468.14K523.41K390.79K
Total Liabilities£3.00M3.45M4.14M885.38K
Employees29302929

CHATSWORTH SCHOOLS (HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHATSWORTH SCHOOLS (HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CHATSWORTH SCHOOLS (HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY) LTD reported net assets of £2.58M for 2024. That compares with £-1.53M in 2023, a change of 268.23%.

CHATSWORTH SCHOOLS (HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY) LTD reported total assets of £6.25M for 2024. That compares with £4.38M in 2023, a change of 42.71%.

CHATSWORTH SCHOOLS (HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY) LTD reported cash in bank of £390.79K for 2024. That compares with £523.41K in 2023, a change of -25.34%.

CHATSWORTH SCHOOLS (HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY) LTD reported 29 employees in 2024, compared with 29 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CHATSWORTH SCHOOLS (HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY) LTD's cash in bank fell by 16.5%, total assets rose by 53.4%, total liabilities fell by 74.3% and employee numbers fell by 3.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 8.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £468.14K to £390.79K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2022 to 29 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.