CHAULAS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04904260Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Eastgate House, 6 Eastgate Street, Lewes, East Sussex BN7 2LP
- Incorporated
- 18/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-22.44K
Total Assets
2024: £367.46K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, CHAULAS LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £364.84K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-22.44K in 2024 to £-30.81K in 2025 (-37.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHAULAS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-40%
20 in 2023 to 12 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CHAULAS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHAULAS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -8.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHAULAS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -25.14K | -22.44K | -30.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 368.20K | 367.46K | 364.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 20 | 19 | 12 |
CHAULAS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHAULAS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHAULAS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHAULAS LIMITED report in 2025?
CHAULAS LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.81K for 2025. That compares with £-22.44K in 2024, a change of -37.30%.
What total assets did CHAULAS LIMITED report in 2025?
CHAULAS LIMITED reported total assets of £364.84K for 2025. That compares with £367.46K in 2024, a change of -0.71%.
How many people does CHAULAS LIMITED employ?
CHAULAS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
How have CHAULAS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHAULAS LIMITED's total assets fell by 0.9% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Total assets contracted at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £368.20K to £364.84K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-8).
Which years of CHAULAS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.