Active

CHEF 1 LIMITED Financials

Company number
11127196Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5 Woodseats House Road, Woodseats, Sheffield S8 8QF
Incorporated
29/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£27.01K2025
3.85K%vs 2024

2024: £-720.00

Total Assets

£63.89K2025
36.35%vs 2024

2024: £46.86K

Total Liabilities

£36.88K2025
-22.49%vs 2024

2024: £47.58K

Employees

42025
+3vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, CHEF 1 LIMITED reported net assets of £27.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £63.89K and total liabilities of £36.88K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-720.00 in 2024 to £27.01K in 2025 (3.85K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£27.01K2025
3.85K%from £-720.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHEF 1 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-14.34K2023£27.01K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£11.22K2023£63.89K2025
+470%vs 2023

+139% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.55K2023£36.88K2025
+44.3%vs 2023

+20.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest increase

Total Assets+470%

£11.22K in 2023 to £63.89K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CHEF 1 LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHEF 1 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.28%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
57.72%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHEF 1 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£26.48K-10.75K-14.34K-720.0027.01K
Total Assets£92.97K35.96K11.22K46.86K63.89K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£66.49K46.71K25.55K47.58K36.88K
Employees34–14

CHEF 1 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHEF 1 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHEF 1 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CHEF 1 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHEF 1 LIMITED reported net assets of £27.01K for 2025. That compares with £-720.00 in 2024, a change of 3.85K%.

What total assets did CHEF 1 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHEF 1 LIMITED reported total assets of £63.89K for 2025. That compares with £46.86K in 2024, a change of 36.35%.

What total liabilities did CHEF 1 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHEF 1 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £36.88K for 2025. That compares with £47.58K in 2024, a change of -22.49%.

How many people does CHEF 1 LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHEF 1 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

How have CHEF 1 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CHEF 1 LIMITED's total assets rose by 470% and total liabilities rose by 44.3%. Total assets compounded at 139% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.22K to £63.89K. No reported indicator grew more than total assets over the period.

Which years of CHEF 1 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.