CHELSEA ALUMINIUM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10797870CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit G, Catherine Street, Warrington, Cheshire WA5 0LH
- Incorporated
- 01/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £9.20K
Total Assets
2023: £363.04K
Cash in Bank
2022: £81.06K
Total Liabilities
2023: £190.58K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, CHELSEA ALUMINIUM LTD reported net assets of £2.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £182.27K, cash in bank of £30.79K and total liabilities of £180.12K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £363.04K in 2023 to £182.27K in 2024 (-49.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CHELSEA ALUMINIUM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-74.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+28.3%
£140.36K in 2022 to £180.12K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-93.7%
£33.88K in 2022 to £2.15K in 2024
CHELSEA ALUMINIUM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHELSEA ALUMINIUM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.18%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.82%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 16.16%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.48%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHELSEA ALUMINIUM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.47K | 33.88K | 9.20K | 2.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 143.29K | 261.32K | 363.04K | 182.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 44.49K | 81.06K | 30.79K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 85.14K | 140.36K | 190.58K | 180.12K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CHELSEA ALUMINIUM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHELSEA ALUMINIUM LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CHELSEA ALUMINIUM LTD reported net assets of £2.15K for 2024. That compares with £9.20K in 2023, a change of -76.66%.
CHELSEA ALUMINIUM LTD reported total assets of £182.27K for 2024. That compares with £363.04K in 2023, a change of -49.79%.
CHELSEA ALUMINIUM LTD reported cash in bank of £30.79K for 2023. That compares with £81.06K in 2022, a change of -62.01%.
CHELSEA ALUMINIUM LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CHELSEA ALUMINIUM LTD's net assets fell by 93.7%, total assets fell by 30.3%, total liabilities rose by 28.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 74.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £33.88K to £2.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.