CHEM UK EXPO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09865628CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor Regal House, 70 London Road, Twickenham TW1 3QS
- Incorporated
- 10/11/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £644.07K
Total Assets
2023: £1.74M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.55M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.09M
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, CHEM UK EXPO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.33M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.71M, cash in bank of £2.23M and total liabilities of £1.37M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.74M in 2023 to £2.71M in 2024 (56.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CHEM UK EXPO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+301% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+33.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1508%
£83.02K in 2022 to £1.33M in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for CHEM UK EXPO LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHEM UK EXPO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.29%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.71%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 162.55%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 82.43%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHEM UK EXPO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -227.45K | 83.02K | 644.07K | 1.33M |
| Total Assets£ | 754.94K | 1.40M | 1.74M | 2.71M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 599.40K | 1.26M | 1.55M | 2.23M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 982.39K | 1.31M | 1.09M | 1.37M |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
CHEM UK EXPO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHEM UK EXPO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CHEM UK EXPO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.33M for 2024. That compares with £644.07K in 2023, a change of 107.24%.
CHEM UK EXPO LIMITED reported total assets of £2.71M for 2024. That compares with £1.74M in 2023, a change of 56.03%.
CHEM UK EXPO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.23M for 2024. That compares with £1.55M in 2023, a change of 44.05%.
CHEM UK EXPO LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CHEM UK EXPO LIMITED's net assets rose by 1508%, cash in bank rose by 77.8%, total assets rose by 94% and total liabilities rose by 4.6%. Net assets compounded at 301% a year across the two years to 2024, from £83.02K to £1.33M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.