CHERRILL PRINT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07672982CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 297 Brighton Road, South Croydon, Surrey CR2 6EQ
- Incorporated
- 16/06/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-294.94K
Total Assets
2023: £305.08K
Total Liabilities
2023: £600.02K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, CHERRILL PRINT LTD reported net assets of £-273.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £290.55K and total liabilities of £563.83K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £600.02K in 2023 to £563.83K in 2024 (-6.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CHERRILL PRINT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+37.5%
8 in 2022 to 11 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-5.6%
£597.04K in 2022 to £563.83K in 2024
CHERRILL PRINT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHERRILL PRINT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -94.05%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 194.05%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHERRILL PRINT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -327.90K | -309.58K | -294.94K | -273.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 160.81K | 287.46K | 305.08K | 290.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 488.71K | 597.04K | 600.02K | 563.83K |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 9 | 11 |
CHERRILL PRINT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHERRILL PRINT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CHERRILL PRINT LTD reported net assets of £-273.28K for 2024. That compares with £-294.94K in 2023, a change of 7.34%.
CHERRILL PRINT LTD reported total assets of £290.55K for 2024. That compares with £305.08K in 2023, a change of -4.76%.
CHERRILL PRINT LTD reported total liabilities of £563.83K for 2024. That compares with £600.02K in 2023, a change of -6.03%.
CHERRILL PRINT LTD reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CHERRILL PRINT LTD's total assets rose by 1.1%, total liabilities fell by 5.6% and employee numbers rose by 37.5%. Total assets compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £287.46K to £290.55K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.