Active

CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06299517Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Belshaw Court, Billington Road, Burnley, Lancashire BB11 5UB
Incorporated
02/07/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.31M2024
5.38%vs 2023

2023: £2.20M

Total Assets

£324.35K2024
-92.04%vs 2023

2023: £4.08M

Cash in Bank

£183.66K2024
-42.40%vs 2023

2023: £318.85K

Total Liabilities

£1.68M2024
-10.70%vs 2023

2023: £1.88M

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £324.35K, cash in bank of £183.66K and total liabilities of £1.68M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £4.08M in 2023 to £324.35K in 2024 (-92.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.31M2024
5.38%from £2.20M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.05M2022£2.31M2024
+13%vs 2022

+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£568.71K2022£183.66K2024
-67.7%vs 2022

-43.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.66M2022£324.35K2024
-93%vs 2022

-73.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.02M2022£1.68M2024
+64.1%vs 2022

+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+64.1%

£1.02M in 2022 to £1.68M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-93%

£4.66M in 2022 to £324.35K in 2024

CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
713.23%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
517.69%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
10.94%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
56.63%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.19M2.05M2.20M2.31M
Total Assets£5.94M4.66M4.08M324.35K
Cash in Bank£2.06M568.71K318.85K183.66K
Total Liabilities£1.03M1.02M1.88M1.68M
Employees3333

CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.31M for 2024. That compares with £2.20M in 2023, a change of 5.38%.

What total assets did CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £324.35K for 2024. That compares with £4.08M in 2023, a change of -92.04%.

What cash in bank did CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £183.66K for 2024. That compares with £318.85K in 2023, a change of -42.40%.

How many people does CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 13%, cash in bank fell by 67.7%, total assets fell by 93% and total liabilities rose by 64.1%. Net assets compounded at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.05M to £2.31M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of CHERRYTREE BAKERY HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.