Active

CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED Financials

Company number
10716001Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Arches, Amport, Andover SP11 8BE
Incorporated
07/04/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£32.39K2025
-3.24%vs 2024

2024: £33.47K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £32.39K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £33.47K in 2024 to £32.39K in 2025 (-3.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£32.39K2025
-3.24%from £33.47K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£34.43K2023£32.39K2025
-5.9%vs 2023

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-5.9%

£34.43K in 2023 to £32.39K in 2025

Every measure that changed in CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£36.30K35.41K34.43K33.47K32.39K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees55555

CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £32.39K for 2025. That compares with £33.47K in 2024, a change of -3.24%.

How many people does CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.43K to £32.39K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of CHERRYWELL PROPERTY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.