CHESTER BOUTIQUE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07832418CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 24a Market Street, Disley, Stockport SK12 2AA
- Incorporated
- 02/11/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-6.61K
Total Assets
2024: £143.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £150.45K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, CHESTER BOUTIQUE LTD reported net assets of £-48.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £164.82K and total liabilities of £212.90K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £150.45K in 2024 to £212.90K in 2025 (41.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHESTER BOUTIQUE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+76.5%
£120.65K in 2023 to £212.90K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-5620%
£871.00 in 2023 to £-48.08K in 2025
CHESTER BOUTIQUE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHESTER BOUTIQUE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -29.17%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 129.17%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHESTER BOUTIQUE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.71K | 839.00 | 871.00 | -6.61K | -48.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 84.20K | 98.40K | 121.53K | 143.84K | 164.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 79.49K | 97.56K | 120.65K | 150.45K | 212.90K |
| Employees | 15 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 13 |
CHESTER BOUTIQUE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHESTER BOUTIQUE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CHESTER BOUTIQUE LTD reported net assets of £-48.08K for 2025. That compares with £-6.61K in 2024, a change of -627.21%.
CHESTER BOUTIQUE LTD reported total assets of £164.82K for 2025. That compares with £143.84K in 2024, a change of 14.59%.
CHESTER BOUTIQUE LTD reported total liabilities of £212.90K for 2025. That compares with £150.45K in 2024, a change of 41.51%.
CHESTER BOUTIQUE LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CHESTER BOUTIQUE LTD's net assets fell by 5620%, total assets rose by 35.6%, total liabilities rose by 76.5% and employee numbers fell by 13.3%. Total assets compounded at 16.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £121.53K to £164.82K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.