CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07106728CopyCopy
- Industry
- Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (88.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Ground Floor, New Beetwell Street, Chesterfield S40 1QR
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.50K
Total Assets
2024: £9.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.14K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD reported net assets of £3.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.75K and total liabilities of £2.62K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £9.64K in 2024 to £5.75K in 2025 (-40.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-51.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-42.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-76.5%
£13.34K in 2023 to £3.13K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.57%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.89K | 29.01K | 13.34K | 5.50K | 3.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 20.89K | 26.57K | 17.20K | 9.64K | 5.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | -2.44K | 3.86K | 4.14K | 2.62K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD reported net assets of £3.13K for 2025. That compares with £5.50K in 2024, a change of -43.08%.
CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD reported total assets of £5.75K for 2025. That compares with £9.64K in 2024, a change of -40.35%.
CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD reported total liabilities of £2.62K for 2025. That compares with £4.14K in 2024, a change of -36.74%.
CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD's net assets fell by 76.5%, total assets fell by 66.6%, total liabilities fell by 32.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 51.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.34K to £3.13K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.