CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 04232613Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Evolution House, Lakeside Business Village St. Davids Park, Ewloe, Deeside, Flintshire CH5 3XP
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £21.36K
Total Assets
2024: £179.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £158.34K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. reported net assets of £21.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £210.15K and total liabilities of £188.53K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £179.70K in 2024 to £210.15K in 2025 (16.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.29%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 31.41K | 98.74K | 14.58K | 21.36K | 21.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 193.39K | 303.13K | 136.15K | 179.70K | 210.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 161.97K | 204.38K | 121.58K | 158.34K | 188.53K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. report in 2025?
CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. reported net assets of £21.63K for 2025. That compares with £21.36K in 2024, a change of 1.23%.
What total assets did CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. report in 2025?
CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. reported total assets of £210.15K for 2025. That compares with £179.70K in 2024, a change of 16.95%.
What total liabilities did CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. report in 2025?
CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. reported total liabilities of £188.53K for 2025. That compares with £158.34K in 2024, a change of 19.07%.
How many people does CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. employ?
CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD.'s net assets rose by 48.4%, total assets rose by 54.4%, total liabilities rose by 55.1% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 21.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.58K to £21.63K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of CHESTERTON GRANT MORTGAGES LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.