CHEVIOT PENSION SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03059248CopyCopy
- Registered office
- S7 Launchpad, Cherry Orchard Way, Rochford SS4 1YH
- Incorporated
- 22/05/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £14.13K
Total Assets
2022: £41.76K
Total Liabilities
2022: £27.63K
Employees
2022: 16
In 2023, CHEVIOT PENSION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £15.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £35.87K and total liabilities of £20.86K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £27.63K in 2022 to £20.86K in 2023 (-24.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures CHEVIOT PENSION SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+17.9%
£12.73K in 2021 to £15.01K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-20.9%
£26.36K in 2021 to £20.86K in 2023
CHEVIOT PENSION SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHEVIOT PENSION SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.84%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 58.16%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHEVIOT PENSION SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.73K | 14.13K | 15.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 39.09K | 41.76K | 35.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 26.36K | 27.63K | 20.86K |
| Employees | 18 | 16 | 16 |
CHEVIOT PENSION SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHEVIOT PENSION SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
CHEVIOT PENSION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £15.01K for 2023. That compares with £14.13K in 2022, a change of 6.24%.
CHEVIOT PENSION SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £35.87K for 2023. That compares with £41.76K in 2022, a change of -14.10%.
CHEVIOT PENSION SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £20.86K for 2023. That compares with £27.63K in 2022, a change of -24.50%.
CHEVIOT PENSION SERVICES LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2023, compared with 16 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, CHEVIOT PENSION SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.9%, total assets fell by 8.2%, total liabilities fell by 20.9% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 8.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £12.73K to £15.01K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2021 to 16 in 2023 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.