CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC528426Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Steadings Roadside Croft, Clinterty, Blackburn, Aberdeen AB21 0TL
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £922.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.91K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD reported net assets of £470.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £106.66K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £8.91K in 2024 to £106.66K in 2025 (1.10K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-31% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+76.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+213%
£34.12K in 2023 to £106.66K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-52.4%
£987.00 in 2023 to £470.00 in 2025
CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.13K | 987.00 | 922.00 | 470.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 113.61K | 34.12K | 8.91K | 106.66K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD report in 2025?
CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD reported net assets of £470.00 for 2025. That compares with £922.00 in 2024, a change of -49.02%.
What cash in bank did CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD report in 2025?
CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD reported cash in bank of £106.66K for 2025. That compares with £8.91K in 2024, a change of 1.10K%.
How many people does CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD employ?
CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD's net assets fell by 52.4%, cash in bank rose by 213% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 31% a year across the two years to 2025, from £987.00 to £470.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of CHEYNE HOLDINGS (ABERDEEN) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.