Active

CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
09119602Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Chilburn Gardens, Clacton-On-Sea, Essex CO15 4PE
Incorporated
07/07/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.002022
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£5.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £5.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2022, CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.002022
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£5.002023£5.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–5.00–––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£5.005.005.005.005.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees55500

CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.

How many people does CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 5 to 0.

Which years of CHILBURN GARDENS (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.