Active

CHILDCARE SUPPORT ON SITE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03766192Copy
Copy
Registered office
Chec 31-32 High Street, Madeley, Telford, Salop TF7 5AR
Incorporated
07/05/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£34.11K2025
142.53%vs 2024

2024: £14.06K

Total Assets

£59.74K2025
69.03%vs 2024

2024: £35.34K

Cash in Bank

£57.30K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£25.63K2025
20.45%vs 2024

2024: £21.28K

Employees

242025
+1vs 2024

2024: 23

In 2025, CHILDCARE SUPPORT ON SITE LIMITED reported net assets of £34.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.74K, cash in bank of £57.30K and total liabilities of £25.63K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £35.34K in 2024 to £59.74K in 2025 (69.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£34.11K2025
142.53%from £14.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHILDCARE SUPPORT ON SITE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£20.30K2023£34.11K2025
+68%vs 2023

+29.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£43.98K2023£59.74K2025
+35.8%vs 2023

+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£23.68K2023£25.63K2025
+8.2%vs 2023

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

232023242025
+4.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+68%

£20.30K in 2023 to £34.11K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CHILDCARE SUPPORT ON SITE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHILDCARE SUPPORT ON SITE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.91%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
216.41%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
90.82%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHILDCARE SUPPORT ON SITE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£36.61K5.80K20.30K14.06K34.11K
Total Assets£63.09K37.34K43.98K35.34K59.74K
Cash in Bank£57.30K––––
Total Liabilities£26.48K31.54K23.68K21.28K25.63K
Employees2322232324

CHILDCARE SUPPORT ON SITE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHILDCARE SUPPORT ON SITE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHILDCARE SUPPORT ON SITE LIMITED reported net assets of £34.11K for 2025. That compares with £14.06K in 2024, a change of 142.53%.

CHILDCARE SUPPORT ON SITE LIMITED reported total assets of £59.74K for 2025. That compares with £35.34K in 2024, a change of 69.03%.

CHILDCARE SUPPORT ON SITE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £57.30K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

CHILDCARE SUPPORT ON SITE LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHILDCARE SUPPORT ON SITE LIMITED's net assets rose by 68%, total assets rose by 35.8%, total liabilities rose by 8.2% and employee numbers rose by 4.3%. Net assets compounded at 29.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.30K to £34.11K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.