Active

CHILDREN'S CORNER (HARROGATE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
13655312Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Sandsgate Sunnybank Mills, Town Street, Farsley, West Yorkshire LS28 5UJ
Incorporated
01/10/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£77.51K2025
120.20%vs 2024

2024: £35.20K

Total Assets

£282.20K2025
25.09%vs 2024

2024: £225.59K

Cash in Bank

£119.62K2025
281.45%vs 2024

2024: £31.36K

Total Liabilities

£204.69K2025
7.51%vs 2024

2024: £190.39K

Employees

242025
+2vs 2024

2024: 22

In 2025, CHILDREN'S CORNER (HARROGATE) LIMITED reported net assets of £77.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £282.20K, cash in bank of £119.62K and total liabilities of £204.69K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £31.36K in 2024 to £119.62K in 2025 (281.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£77.51K2025
120.20%from £35.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHILDREN'S CORNER (HARROGATE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£40.42K2023£77.51K2025
+91.8%vs 2023

+38.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£51.50K2023£119.62K2025
+132%vs 2023

+52.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£217.50K2023£282.20K2025
+29.7%vs 2023

+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£177.09K2023£204.69K2025
+15.6%vs 2023

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182023242025
+33.3%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+132%

£51.50K in 2023 to £119.62K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CHILDREN'S CORNER (HARROGATE) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHILDREN'S CORNER (HARROGATE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
72.53%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
58.44%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
42.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHILDREN'S CORNER (HARROGATE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£157.74K40.42K35.20K77.51K
Total Assets£–217.50K225.59K282.20K
Cash in Bank£12.16K51.50K31.36K119.62K
Total Liabilities£–177.09K190.39K204.69K
Employees8182224

CHILDREN'S CORNER (HARROGATE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHILDREN'S CORNER (HARROGATE) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHILDREN'S CORNER (HARROGATE) LIMITED reported net assets of £77.51K for 2025. That compares with £35.20K in 2024, a change of 120.20%.

CHILDREN'S CORNER (HARROGATE) LIMITED reported total assets of £282.20K for 2025. That compares with £225.59K in 2024, a change of 25.09%.

CHILDREN'S CORNER (HARROGATE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £119.62K for 2025. That compares with £31.36K in 2024, a change of 281.45%.

CHILDREN'S CORNER (HARROGATE) LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHILDREN'S CORNER (HARROGATE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 91.8%, cash in bank rose by 132%, total assets rose by 29.7% and total liabilities rose by 15.6%. Net assets compounded at 38.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £40.42K to £77.51K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.