CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12503144Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Chiltern House, 15 Stilebrook Road, Olney, Buckinghamshire MK46 5EA
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.63M
Cash in Bank
2023: £74.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £621.66K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.63M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £74.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £621.66K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-0.7%
£1.64M in 2023 to £1.63M in 2025
Every measure that changed in CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.01%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.30M | 1.43M | 1.64M | 1.63M | 1.63M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 74.00 | 74.00 | 74.00 | 74.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 962.50K | 834.16K | 621.66K | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.63M for 2025. That compares with £1.63M in 2024.
What cash in bank did CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?
CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £74.00 for 2024. That compares with £74.00 in 2023.
What total liabilities did CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?
CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £621.66K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD employ?
CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD's net assets fell by 0.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.64M to £1.63M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of CHILTERN THRUST BORE HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.