CHIPPING NORTON LIDO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05292627CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Lido, Fox Close, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire OX7 5BZ
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £129.99K
Total Assets
2024: £134.04K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.05K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, CHIPPING NORTON LIDO LIMITED reported net assets of £149.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £185.56K and total liabilities of £35.80K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £134.04K in 2024 to £185.56K in 2025 (38.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHIPPING NORTON LIDO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+28.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+191% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+746%
£4.23K in 2023 to £35.80K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CHIPPING NORTON LIDO LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHIPPING NORTON LIDO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.71%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.29%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHIPPING NORTON LIDO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 163.36K | 164.71K | 108.72K | 129.99K | 149.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 188.28K | 197.32K | 112.96K | 134.04K | 185.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.92K | 32.61K | 4.23K | 4.05K | 35.80K |
| Employees | 8 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
CHIPPING NORTON LIDO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHIPPING NORTON LIDO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CHIPPING NORTON LIDO LIMITED reported net assets of £149.76K for 2025. That compares with £129.99K in 2024, a change of 15.21%.
CHIPPING NORTON LIDO LIMITED reported total assets of £185.56K for 2025. That compares with £134.04K in 2024, a change of 38.43%.
CHIPPING NORTON LIDO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £35.80K for 2025. That compares with £4.05K in 2024, a change of 783.32%.
CHIPPING NORTON LIDO LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CHIPPING NORTON LIDO LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.7%, total assets rose by 64.3%, total liabilities rose by 746% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 17.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £108.72K to £149.76K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.