CHISWICK VILLAGE RESIDENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03219020CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 843 Finchley Road, London, NW11 8NA
- Incorporated
- 26/06/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £131.83K
Total Assets
2024: £132.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £690.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CHISWICK VILLAGE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £131.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.77K and total liabilities of £690.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £131.83K in 2024 to £131.08K in 2025 (-0.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHISWICK VILLAGE RESIDENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+22.5%
£107.54K in 2023 to £131.77K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
CHISWICK VILLAGE RESIDENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHISWICK VILLAGE RESIDENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.48%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.52%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHISWICK VILLAGE RESIDENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 134.39K | 133.70K | 132.67K | 131.83K | 131.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 123.54K | 123.54K | 107.54K | 132.52K | 131.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -10.85K | -10.16K | – | 690.00 | 690.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
CHISWICK VILLAGE RESIDENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHISWICK VILLAGE RESIDENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CHISWICK VILLAGE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £131.08K for 2025. That compares with £131.83K in 2024, a change of -0.57%.
CHISWICK VILLAGE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £131.77K for 2025. That compares with £132.52K in 2024, a change of -0.56%.
CHISWICK VILLAGE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £690.00 for 2025. That compares with £690.00 in 2024.
CHISWICK VILLAGE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CHISWICK VILLAGE RESIDENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.2%, total assets rose by 22.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £132.67K to £131.08K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.