Active

CHLORIDE UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC714022Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Units 1 And 2 Howe Moss Drive, Dyce, Aberdeen AB21 0GL
Incorporated
03/11/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£2.18M2025
9.76%vs 2024

2024: £1.99M

Total Assets

£5.42M2025
16.21%vs 2024

2024: £4.67M

Cash in Bank

£3.01M2025
22.12%vs 2024

2024: £2.47M

Total Liabilities

£3.22M2025
21.70%vs 2024

2024: £2.65M

Employees

382025
-1vs 2024

2024: 39

In 2025, CHLORIDE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £2.18M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.42M, cash in bank of £3.01M and total liabilities of £3.22M. Reported headcount was 38 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.67M in 2024 to £5.42M in 2025 (16.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.18M2025
9.76%from £1.99M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHLORIDE UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.49M2023£2.18M2025
+46.1%vs 2023

+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.69M2023£3.01M2025
+78.3%vs 2023

+33.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.46M2023£5.42M2025
+21.5%vs 2023

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.94M2023£3.22M2025
+9.6%vs 2023

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

362023382025
+5.6%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+78.3%

£1.69M in 2023 to £3.01M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CHLORIDE UK LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHLORIDE UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.24%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
59.43%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
93.44%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
55.54%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHLORIDE UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£572.60K1.49M1.99M2.18M
Total Assets£4.20M4.46M4.67M5.42M
Cash in Bank£533.83K1.69M2.47M3.01M
Total Liabilities£3.60M2.94M2.65M3.22M
Employees31363938

CHLORIDE UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHLORIDE UK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHLORIDE UK LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CHLORIDE UK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHLORIDE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £2.18M for 2025. That compares with £1.99M in 2024, a change of 9.76%.

What total assets did CHLORIDE UK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHLORIDE UK LIMITED reported total assets of £5.42M for 2025. That compares with £4.67M in 2024, a change of 16.21%.

What cash in bank did CHLORIDE UK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CHLORIDE UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.01M for 2025. That compares with £2.47M in 2024, a change of 22.12%.

How many people does CHLORIDE UK LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHLORIDE UK LIMITED reported 38 employees in 2025, compared with 39 in 2024.

How have CHLORIDE UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CHLORIDE UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 46.1%, cash in bank rose by 78.3%, total assets rose by 21.5% and total liabilities rose by 9.6%. Net assets compounded at 20.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.49M to £2.18M. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 38 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of CHLORIDE UK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.