Active

CHOC LIT LIMITED Financials

Company number
06933599Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Leman Street, London E1W 9US
Incorporated
15/06/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£397.11K2025
123.54%vs 2024

2024: £177.65K

Total Assets

£788.84K2025
111.69%vs 2024

2024: £372.64K

Cash in Bank

£160.43K2025
97.11%vs 2024

2024: £81.39K

Total Liabilities

£391.73K2025
100.90%vs 2024

2024: £194.99K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, CHOC LIT LIMITED reported net assets of £397.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £788.84K, cash in bank of £160.43K and total liabilities of £391.73K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £372.64K in 2024 to £788.84K in 2025 (111.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£397.11K2025
123.54%from £177.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHOC LIT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£15.68K2023£397.11K2025
+2433%vs 2023

+403% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£10.82K2023£160.43K2025
+1383%vs 2023

+285% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£40.64K2023£788.84K2025
+1841%vs 2023

+341% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£24.97K2023£391.73K2025
+1469%vs 2023

+296% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2433%

£15.68K in 2023 to £397.11K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

CHOC LIT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHOC LIT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
49.66%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
40.95%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
20.34%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHOC LIT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.02K3.49K15.68K177.65K397.11K
Total Assets£74.09K63.13K40.64K372.64K788.84K
Cash in Bank£34.68K38.03K10.82K81.39K160.43K
Total Liabilities£68.07K59.64K24.97K194.99K391.73K
Employees33300

CHOC LIT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHOC LIT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHOC LIT LIMITED reported net assets of £397.11K for 2025. That compares with £177.65K in 2024, a change of 123.54%.

CHOC LIT LIMITED reported total assets of £788.84K for 2025. That compares with £372.64K in 2024, a change of 111.69%.

CHOC LIT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £160.43K for 2025. That compares with £81.39K in 2024, a change of 97.11%.

CHOC LIT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHOC LIT LIMITED's net assets rose by 2433%, cash in bank rose by 1383%, total assets rose by 1841% and total liabilities rose by 1469%. Net assets compounded at 403% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.68K to £397.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.