Active

CHOICE RESOURCES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04522378Copy
Copy
Registered office
132 Manchester Road, Rochdale, Greater Manchester OL11 4JQ
Incorporated
30/08/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£169.65K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £169.65K

Total Assets

£76.10K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £76.10K

Total Liabilities

£-93.80K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-93.80K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, CHOICE RESOURCES LIMITED reported net assets of £169.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.10K and total liabilities of £-93.80K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£169.65K2025
No changefrom £169.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHOICE RESOURCES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£124.67K2023£169.65K2025
+36.1%vs 2023

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£75.84K2023£76.10K2025
+0.3%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-49.13K2023£-93.80K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+36.1%

£124.67K in 2023 to £169.65K in 2025

CHOICE RESOURCES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHOICE RESOURCES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
222.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-123.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHOICE RESOURCES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£123.44K114.38K124.67K169.65K169.65K
Total Assets£3.15K49.29K75.84K76.10K76.10K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-120.76K-65.46K-49.13K-93.80K-93.80K
Employees55555

CHOICE RESOURCES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHOICE RESOURCES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHOICE RESOURCES LIMITED reported net assets of £169.65K for 2025. That compares with £169.65K in 2024.

CHOICE RESOURCES LIMITED reported total assets of £76.10K for 2025. That compares with £76.10K in 2024.

CHOICE RESOURCES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-93.80K for 2025. That compares with £-93.80K in 2024.

CHOICE RESOURCES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHOICE RESOURCES LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.1%, total assets rose by 0.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £124.67K to £169.65K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.