CHOICES ISLINGTON Financials
- Company number
- 06517231CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 520 275 New North Road, London N1 7AA
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £235.35K
Total Assets
2024: £261.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £25.76K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, CHOICES ISLINGTON reported net assets of £276.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £342.94K and total liabilities of £66.12K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £261.11K in 2024 to £342.94K in 2025 (31.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHOICES ISLINGTON filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+35.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+82.4%
£187.97K in 2023 to £342.94K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CHOICES ISLINGTON rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHOICES ISLINGTON's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.72%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.28%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHOICES ISLINGTON by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 141.51K | 134.22K | 219.42K | 235.35K | 276.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 154.01K | 166.77K | 187.97K | 261.11K | 342.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.50K | 32.55K | -31.44K | 25.76K | 66.12K |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 14 |
CHOICES ISLINGTON financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHOICES ISLINGTON covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CHOICES ISLINGTON reported net assets of £276.83K for 2025. That compares with £235.35K in 2024, a change of 17.62%.
CHOICES ISLINGTON reported total assets of £342.94K for 2025. That compares with £261.11K in 2024, a change of 31.34%.
CHOICES ISLINGTON reported total liabilities of £66.12K for 2025. That compares with £25.76K in 2024, a change of 156.69%.
CHOICES ISLINGTON reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CHOICES ISLINGTON's net assets rose by 26.2%, total assets rose by 82.4% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets compounded at 12.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £219.42K to £276.83K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.