CHOPRA AND SONS (LONDON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09825795CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 282-286 High Street High Street, Slough SL1 1NB
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £141.84K
Total Assets
2023: £494.18K
Total Liabilities
2023: £352.34K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, CHOPRA AND SONS (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £158.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £600.38K and total liabilities of £441.78K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £494.18K in 2023 to £600.38K in 2024 (21.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CHOPRA AND SONS (LONDON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+41.7%
£111.94K in 2022 to £158.60K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-28.6%
7 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
CHOPRA AND SONS (LONDON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHOPRA AND SONS (LONDON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.42%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.58%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHOPRA AND SONS (LONDON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.78K | 111.94K | 141.84K | 158.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 456.09K | 467.40K | 494.18K | 600.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 432.32K | 355.46K | 352.34K | 441.78K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
CHOPRA AND SONS (LONDON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHOPRA AND SONS (LONDON) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CHOPRA AND SONS (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £158.60K for 2024. That compares with £141.84K in 2023, a change of 11.82%.
CHOPRA AND SONS (LONDON) LIMITED reported total assets of £600.38K for 2024. That compares with £494.18K in 2023, a change of 21.49%.
CHOPRA AND SONS (LONDON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £441.78K for 2024. That compares with £352.34K in 2023, a change of 25.38%.
CHOPRA AND SONS (LONDON) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CHOPRA AND SONS (LONDON) LIMITED's net assets rose by 41.7%, total assets rose by 28.5%, total liabilities rose by 24.3% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 19% a year across the two years to 2024, from £111.94K to £158.60K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.