CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07085129Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 33 Beam Street, Nantwich, Cheshire CW5 5NA
- Incorporated
- 24/11/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £101.93K
Total Assets
2024: £252.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £150.36K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED reported net assets of £111.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £290.82K and total liabilities of £179.03K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £252.29K in 2024 to £290.82K in 2025 (15.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+49.6%
£119.69K in 2023 to £179.03K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.44%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.50K | 51.25K | 81.34K | 101.93K | 111.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 156.72K | 156.13K | 201.03K | 252.29K | 290.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 111.23K | 104.88K | 119.69K | 150.36K | 179.03K |
| Employees | 16 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED report in 2025?
CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED reported net assets of £111.78K for 2025. That compares with £101.93K in 2024, a change of 9.67%.
What total assets did CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED report in 2025?
CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED reported total assets of £290.82K for 2025. That compares with £252.29K in 2024, a change of 15.27%.
What total liabilities did CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED report in 2025?
CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £179.03K for 2025. That compares with £150.36K in 2024, a change of 19.07%.
How many people does CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED employ?
CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
How have CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.4%, total assets rose by 44.7%, total liabilities rose by 49.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 17.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £81.34K to £111.78K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.
Which years of CHOPSTIX NANTWICH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.