Active

CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD Financials

Company number
08221889Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
24 Oswald Road, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Manchester M21 9LP
Incorporated
20/09/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.23K2025
-12.07%vs 2024

2024: £-1.99K

Cash in Bank

£383.002021
First reported year

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £-2.23K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £383.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.99K in 2024 to £-2.23K in 2025 (-12.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.23K2025
-12.07%from £-1.99K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.75K2023£-2.23K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-712.00-1.48K-1.75K-1.99K-2.23K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£383.00––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees22333

CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £-2.23K for 2025. That compares with £-1.99K in 2024, a change of -12.07%.

What cash in bank did CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD report in 2021?

toggle

CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported cash in bank of £383.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD employ?

toggle

CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £-1.75K in 2023 against £-2.23K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of CHORLTON GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.