CHRISTIE INTRUDER ALARMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07202860CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cobra House Ortensia Drive, Wavendon Business Park, Milton Keynes MK17 8LX
- Incorporated
- 25/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 48 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £3.70M
Total Assets
2023: £5.52M
Cash in Bank
2023: £3.16K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.83M
Employees
2023: 78
In 2025, CHRISTIE INTRUDER ALARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £95.00. The same filing shows total assets of £95.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 48 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £5.52M in 2023 to £95.00 in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHRISTIE INTRUDER ALARMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.17%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHRISTIE INTRUDER ALARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.90M | 3.15M | 3.70M | 95.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 4.73M | 4.84M | 5.52M | 95.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 249.00 | 229.47K | 3.16K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.83M | 1.68M | 1.83M | 0.00 |
| Employees | 68 | 72 | 78 | 48 |
CHRISTIE INTRUDER ALARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHRISTIE INTRUDER ALARMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CHRISTIE INTRUDER ALARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £95.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.70M in 2023.
CHRISTIE INTRUDER ALARMS LIMITED reported total assets of £95.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.52M in 2023.
CHRISTIE INTRUDER ALARMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.16K in 2023.
CHRISTIE INTRUDER ALARMS LIMITED reported 48 employees in 2025, compared with 78 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.