Active

CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD Financials

Company number
06956871Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
356-358 St. Ann's Road, London N15 3ST
Incorporated
09/07/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£969.69K2025
53.44%vs 2024

2024: £631.95K

Total Assets

£2.40M2025
100.24%vs 2024

2024: £1.20M

Cash in Bank

£206.68K2025
19.41%vs 2024

2024: £173.08K

Total Liabilities

£1.35M2025
149.72%vs 2024

2024: £541.71K

Employees

142025
0vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD reported net assets of £969.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.40M, cash in bank of £206.68K and total liabilities of £1.35M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.20M in 2024 to £2.40M in 2025 (100.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£969.69K2025
53.44%from £631.95K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£468.54K2023£969.69K2025
+107%vs 2023

+43.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£17.58K2023£206.68K2025
+1076%vs 2023

+243% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£816.92K2023£2.40M2025
+194%vs 2023

+71.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£318.62K2023£1.35M2025
+325%vs 2023

+106% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023142025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1076%

£17.58K in 2023 to £206.68K in 2025

Every measure that changed in CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.37%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
56.31%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
15.28%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.60%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£375.76K416.33K468.54K631.95K969.69K
Total Assets£583.27K644.69K816.92K1.20M2.40M
Cash in Bank£151.36K4.43K17.58K173.08K206.68K
Total Liabilities£207.51K228.36K318.62K541.71K1.35M
Employees1614141414

CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD reported net assets of £969.69K for 2025. That compares with £631.95K in 2024, a change of 53.44%.

What total assets did CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD reported total assets of £2.40M for 2025. That compares with £1.20M in 2024, a change of 100.24%.

What cash in bank did CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD reported cash in bank of £206.68K for 2025. That compares with £173.08K in 2024, a change of 19.41%.

How many people does CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD employ?

toggle

CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

How have CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD's net assets rose by 107%, cash in bank rose by 1076%, total assets rose by 194% and total liabilities rose by 325%. Net assets compounded at 43.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £468.54K to £969.69K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 14 in 2025.

Which years of CHRISTOPHER HOUSE (LONDON) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.