CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05858660Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 26 Station Road, New Barnet, Barnet, Hertfordshire EN5 1QW
- Incorporated
- 27/06/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £54.99K
Total Assets
2025: £84.25K
Total Liabilities
2025: £29.26K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED reported net assets of £68.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £104.93K and total liabilities of £36.11K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £84.25K in 2025 to £104.93K in 2026 (24.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+31.6%
£27.43K in 2024 to £36.11K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
4 in 2024 to 2 in 2026
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.59%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.41%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 76.78K | 65.07K | 64.03K | 54.99K | 68.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 101.25K | 97.05K | 91.46K | 84.25K | 104.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.47K | 31.99K | 27.43K | 29.26K | 36.11K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED report in 2026?
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED reported net assets of £68.82K for 2026. That compares with £54.99K in 2025, a change of 25.15%.
What total assets did CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED report in 2026?
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED reported total assets of £104.93K for 2026. That compares with £84.25K in 2025, a change of 24.54%.
What total liabilities did CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED report in 2026?
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £36.11K for 2026. That compares with £29.26K in 2025, a change of 23.40%.
How many people does CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED employ?
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
How have CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.5%, total assets rose by 14.7%, total liabilities rose by 31.6% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £64.03K to £68.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-2).
Which years of CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.