Active

CHROMA VISION LIMITED Financials

Company number
04215917Copy
Copy
Registered office
John Baldwin House Acorn Close, Five Oak Green, Tonbridge TN12 6RH
Incorporated
14/05/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.20M2025
12.52%vs 2024

2024: £1.06M

Total Assets

£2.63M2025
42.41%vs 2024

2024: £1.85M

Cash in Bank

£1.20M2025
7.99%vs 2024

2024: £1.11M

Total Liabilities

£1.43M2025
82.99%vs 2024

2024: £783.40K

Employees

382025
+1vs 2024

2024: 37

In 2025, CHROMA VISION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.20M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.63M, cash in bank of £1.20M and total liabilities of £1.43M. Reported headcount was 38 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.85M in 2024 to £2.63M in 2025 (42.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.20M2025
12.52%from £1.06M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHROMA VISION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£848.02K2023£1.20M2025
+41.1%vs 2023

+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£894.24K2023£1.20M2025
+34.2%vs 2023

+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.66M2023£2.63M2025
+58.1%vs 2023

+25.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£815.64K2023£1.43M2025
+75.8%vs 2023

+32.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

412023382025
-7.3%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+75.8%

£815.64K in 2023 to £1.43M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-7.3%

41 in 2023 to 38 in 2025

CHROMA VISION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHROMA VISION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.51%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
83.69%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
45.62%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHROMA VISION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£552.21K717.12K848.02K1.06M1.20M
Total Assets£2.09M1.88M1.66M1.85M2.63M
Cash in Bank£803.16K1.08M894.24K1.11M1.20M
Total Liabilities£1.32M1.17M815.64K783.40K1.43M
Employees4242413738

CHROMA VISION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHROMA VISION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHROMA VISION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.20M for 2025. That compares with £1.06M in 2024, a change of 12.52%.

CHROMA VISION LIMITED reported total assets of £2.63M for 2025. That compares with £1.85M in 2024, a change of 42.41%.

CHROMA VISION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.20M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of 7.99%.

CHROMA VISION LIMITED reported 38 employees in 2025, compared with 37 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHROMA VISION LIMITED's net assets rose by 41.1%, cash in bank rose by 34.2%, total assets rose by 58.1% and total liabilities rose by 75.8%. Net assets compounded at 18.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £848.02K to £1.20M. Reported headcount went from 41 in 2023 to 38 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.