CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11146365Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-34.60K
Total Assets
2023: £320.36K
Total Liabilities
2023: £354.96K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2024, CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £-48.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £381.20K and total liabilities of £429.96K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £354.96K in 2023 to £429.96K in 2024 (21.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+37.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+36.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Assets+88.7%
£201.99K in 2022 to £381.20K in 2024
CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -12.79%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 112.79%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -11.74K | -27.97K | -34.60K | -48.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 241.29K | 201.99K | 320.36K | 381.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 253.03K | 229.96K | 354.96K | 429.96K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | – |
CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED report in 2024?
CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £-48.76K for 2024. That compares with £-34.60K in 2023, a change of -40.93%.
What total assets did CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED report in 2024?
CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £381.20K for 2024. That compares with £320.36K in 2023, a change of 18.99%.
What total liabilities did CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED report in 2024?
CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £429.96K for 2024. That compares with £354.96K in 2023, a change of 21.13%.
How many people does CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED employ?
CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED's total assets rose by 88.7% and total liabilities rose by 87%. Total assets compounded at 37.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £201.99K to £381.20K. No reported indicator grew more than total assets over the period.
Which years of CHUANG CAPITAL EDUTECH LONDON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.