Active

CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED Financials

Company number
05386876Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 Market Place, Wells, Somerset BA5 2RJ
Incorporated
09/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.80M2026
2.65%vs 2025

2025: £1.76M

Total Assets

£3.08M2026
7.82%vs 2025

2025: £2.86M

Cash in Bank

£300.50K2026
-39.96%vs 2025

2025: £500.46K

Total Liabilities

£1.27M2026
16.10%vs 2025

2025: £1.10M

Employees

12026
0vs 2025

2025: 1

In 2026, CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED reported net assets of £1.80M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.08M, cash in bank of £300.50K and total liabilities of £1.27M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £2.86M in 2025 to £3.08M in 2026 (7.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.80M2026
2.65%from £1.76M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.21M2024£1.80M2026
+48.8%vs 2024

+22% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£450.47K2024£300.50K2026
-33.3%vs 2024

-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.61M2024£3.08M2026
+18.1%vs 2024

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.40M2024£1.27M2026
-8.6%vs 2024

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

86202412026
-98.8%vs 2024-85

Biggest increase

Net Assets+48.8%

£1.21M in 2024 to £1.80M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.8%

86 in 2024 to 1 in 2026

CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.60%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
41.40%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
23.57%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
9.76%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£914.75K1.58M1.21M1.76M1.80M
Total Assets£2.03M2.52M2.61M2.86M3.08M
Cash in Bank£400.44K500.33K450.47K500.46K300.50K
Total Liabilities£1.11M940.19K1.40M1.10M1.27M
Employees69778611

CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED reported net assets of £1.80M for 2026. That compares with £1.76M in 2025, a change of 2.65%.

What total assets did CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED reported total assets of £3.08M for 2026. That compares with £2.86M in 2025, a change of 7.82%.

What cash in bank did CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED reported cash in bank of £300.50K for 2026. That compares with £500.46K in 2025, a change of -39.96%.

How many people does CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 1 in 2025.

How have CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED's net assets rose by 48.8%, cash in bank fell by 33.3%, total assets rose by 18.1% and total liabilities fell by 8.6%. Net assets compounded at 22% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.21M to £1.80M. Reported headcount went from 86 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-85).

Which years of CHUBB BULLEID LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.