Active

CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED Financials

Company number
02007706Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1-2 Rhodium Point Spindle Close, Hawkinge, Folkestone CT18 7TQ
Incorporated
08/04/1986

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£110.79K2026
0.29%vs 2025

2025: £110.47K

Total Assets

£111.82K2026
0.29%vs 2025

2025: £111.50K

Cash in Bank

£4.86K2026
13.12%vs 2025

2025: £4.30K

Total Liabilities

£1.03K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £1.03K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED reported net assets of £110.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £111.82K, cash in bank of £4.86K and total liabilities of £1.03K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £4.30K in 2025 to £4.86K in 2026 (13.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£110.79K2026
0.29%from £110.47K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£110.12K2024£110.79K2026
+0.6%vs 2024

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.19K2024£4.86K2026
+16%vs 2024

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£111.15K2024£111.82K2026
+0.6%vs 2024

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.03K2024£1.03K2026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+16%

£4.19K in 2024 to £4.86K in 2026

Every measure that changed in CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.08%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
0.92%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
471.22%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.35%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£116.63K110.12K110.47K110.79K
Total Assets£10.51K111.15K111.50K111.82K
Cash in Bank£10.16K4.19K4.30K4.86K
Total Liabilities£840.001.03K1.03K1.03K
Employees1333

CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED reported net assets of £110.79K for 2026. That compares with £110.47K in 2025, a change of 0.29%.

What total assets did CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED reported total assets of £111.82K for 2026. That compares with £111.50K in 2025, a change of 0.29%.

What cash in bank did CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.86K for 2026. That compares with £4.30K in 2025, a change of 13.12%.

How many people does CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED employ?

toggle

CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.6%, cash in bank rose by 16%, total assets rose by 0.6% and total liabilities was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £110.12K to £110.79K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of CHUNNEL CLEARANCES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.