Active

CHURCH END BREWERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
02896499Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ridge Lane, Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV10 0RD
Incorporated
09/02/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
57 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.37M2025
8.74%vs 2024

2024: £1.26M

Total Assets

£2.75M2025
4.37%vs 2024

2024: £2.63M

Cash in Bank

£622.22K2025
31.30%vs 2024

2024: £473.88K

Total Liabilities

£386.28K2025
5.32%vs 2024

2024: £366.78K

Employees

572025
+3vs 2024

2024: 54

In 2025, CHURCH END BREWERY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.37M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.75M, cash in bank of £622.22K and total liabilities of £386.28K. Reported headcount was 57 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £473.88K in 2024 to £622.22K in 2025 (31.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.37M2025
8.74%from £1.26M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHURCH END BREWERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.19M2023£1.37M2025
+15.4%vs 2023

+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£586.91K2023£622.22K2025
+6%vs 2023

+3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.48M2023£2.75M2025
+10.7%vs 2023

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£411.88K2023£386.28K2025
-6.2%vs 2023

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

542023572025
+5.6%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+15.4%

£1.19M in 2023 to £1.37M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-6.2%

£411.88K in 2023 to £386.28K in 2025

CHURCH END BREWERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHURCH END BREWERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.05%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
161.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.64%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHURCH END BREWERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.01M1.10M1.19M1.26M1.37M
Total Assets£2.55M2.62M2.48M2.63M2.75M
Cash in Bank£568.31K650.07K586.91K473.88K622.22K
Total Liabilities£610.19K601.24K411.88K366.78K386.28K
Employees4856545457

CHURCH END BREWERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHURCH END BREWERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHURCH END BREWERY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.37M for 2025. That compares with £1.26M in 2024, a change of 8.74%.

CHURCH END BREWERY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.75M for 2025. That compares with £2.63M in 2024, a change of 4.37%.

CHURCH END BREWERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £622.22K for 2025. That compares with £473.88K in 2024, a change of 31.30%.

CHURCH END BREWERY LIMITED reported 57 employees in 2025, compared with 54 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHURCH END BREWERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.4%, cash in bank rose by 6%, total assets rose by 10.7% and total liabilities fell by 6.2%. Net assets compounded at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.19M to £1.37M. Reported headcount went from 54 in 2023 to 57 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.