Active

CHURCH HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06219368Copy
Copy
Registered office
4-8 Church Street, Shoreham By Sea, West Sussex BN43 5DQ
Incorporated
19/04/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.25K2025
-77.36%vs 2024

2024: £18.77K

Total Assets

£76.72K2025
-22.86%vs 2024

2024: £99.45K

Total Liabilities

£72.47K2025
-10.18%vs 2024

2024: £80.68K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, CHURCH HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.72K and total liabilities of £72.47K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £99.45K in 2024 to £76.72K in 2025 (-22.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.25K2025
-77.36%from £18.77K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHURCH HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£48.06K2023£4.25K2025
-91.2%vs 2023

-70.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£124.00K2023£76.72K2025
-38.1%vs 2023

-21.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£75.94K2023£72.47K2025
-4.6%vs 2023

-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CHURCH HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHURCH HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
94.46%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHURCH HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£65.65K48.29K48.06K18.77K4.25K
Total Assets£159.46K132.48K124.00K99.45K76.72K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£93.81K84.20K75.94K80.68K72.47K
Employees76500

CHURCH HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHURCH HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHURCH HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.25K for 2025. That compares with £18.77K in 2024, a change of -77.36%.

CHURCH HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported total assets of £76.72K for 2025. That compares with £99.45K in 2024, a change of -22.86%.

CHURCH HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £72.47K for 2025. That compares with £80.68K in 2024, a change of -10.18%.

CHURCH HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHURCH HOUSE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED's net assets fell by 91.2%, total assets fell by 38.1%, total liabilities fell by 4.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 70.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £48.06K to £4.25K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.