Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

CHURCH ROAD FREEHOLDERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05074705Copy
Copy
Registered office
62 - 66 Church Road, Moseley, Birmingham, W. Mids B13 9AG
Incorporated
16/03/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Total Assets

£13.72K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £13.72K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2026, CHURCH ROAD FREEHOLDERS LIMITED reported total assets of £13.72K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£13.72K2026
No changefrom £13.72K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CHURCH ROAD FREEHOLDERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£13.72K2024£13.72K2026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

CHURCH ROAD FREEHOLDERS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHURCH ROAD FREEHOLDERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£13.72K13.72K13.72K13.72K13.72K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees6666–

CHURCH ROAD FREEHOLDERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHURCH ROAD FREEHOLDERS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

CHURCH ROAD FREEHOLDERS LIMITED reported total assets of £13.72K for 2026. That compares with £13.72K in 2025.

CHURCH ROAD FREEHOLDERS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2024 and 2026, CHURCH ROAD FREEHOLDERS LIMITED's total assets was unchanged.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.