CHURCH WALK PRE-SCHOOL NURSERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05428651CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Church Walk Pre School Nursery, Off Church Walk, Ulverston, Cumbria LA12 7EN
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £39.72K
Total Assets
2024: £39.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, CHURCH WALK PRE-SCHOOL NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £27.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.21K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £39.72K in 2024 to £27.21K in 2025 (-31.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CHURCH WALK PRE-SCHOOL NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+15.4%
13 in 2023 to 15 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-48.1%
£52.40K in 2023 to £27.21K in 2025
CHURCH WALK PRE-SCHOOL NURSERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHURCH WALK PRE-SCHOOL NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHURCH WALK PRE-SCHOOL NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.33K | 45.37K | 52.40K | 39.72K | 27.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 43.77K | 45.37K | 52.40K | 39.72K | 27.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 432.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 15 |
CHURCH WALK PRE-SCHOOL NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHURCH WALK PRE-SCHOOL NURSERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CHURCH WALK PRE-SCHOOL NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £27.21K for 2025. That compares with £39.72K in 2024, a change of -31.50%.
CHURCH WALK PRE-SCHOOL NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £27.21K for 2025. That compares with £39.72K in 2024, a change of -31.50%.
CHURCH WALK PRE-SCHOOL NURSERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
CHURCH WALK PRE-SCHOOL NURSERY LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CHURCH WALK PRE-SCHOOL NURSERY LIMITED's net assets fell by 48.1%, total assets fell by 48.1% and employee numbers rose by 15.4%. Net assets contracted at 27.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.40K to £27.21K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.